Royale Equestrian Centre

Striving to develop/maintain happy, quality, well trained horses & to provide horse owners/riders with a fun and safe place to ride, where we will treat your horse like one of our own!

 

Horse Show Results

2014 Horse Show Results


Glen Oro Fall Horse Trials

Emma Gelineau & Korsteele Training Jr. 2nd


Stevens Creek Fall Horse Trials

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Preliminary 5th

Emma Gelineau & Korsteele Training Jr 7th

Hannah Davies & Superior Ruling Princess Training Jr 10th

Emily Reedman & Natural Light Pre-Training Jr 7th

Kiersten Green & Pink Floyd Pre-Training Jr 8th

Emma Gelineau & G.I. Joe  Entry Jr 2nd


Ottawa Horse Trials

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Training Jr 3rd

Emily Laroque & Key Dreamer Training Jr 7th

Hannah Davies & Superior Ruling Princess  Pre-Training Jr 3rd

Valerie Leach & Pilgrim's Gypsy Spirit  Entry Sr 5th

Kaylee Mashinter & Korsteele  Entry Open 3rd

Mikayla Smith & Providence Entry Jr  6th


Dreamcrest Horse Trials

Emily Bertrand & Buckingham Place Open Preliminary 3rd

Emma Gelineau & Korsteel Jr Pre-Training 12th


Lane's End Horse Trails

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Preliminary 1st 

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Training Jr 3rd

Emily Laroque & Key Dreamer Pre-Training Jr 7th  


Summer Stratford Fox Run at the Park

Emily Bertrand & Past Due 1.10m Jumpers 4th & 4th

Kiersten Green & Pink Floyd 1m Jumpers 5th

Mary Wade & A Touch Too Much .85m Jumpers 4th & Equitation 4th

Sam Friske & Vent Nordique .85 Jumpers 6th & 1st

Kaylee Mashinter & Korsteel .85m Jumper 7th & Equitation 6th


Stevens Creek Summer Horse Trials


Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Preliminary 4th

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Training Jr 1st

Emily Laroque & Key Dreamer Pre-Training Jr  8th

Hannah Davies & Superior Ruling Princess Pre-Training Jr 9th

Valerie Leach & Pilgrim Gypsy Spirit Entry Sr 12th

Mikayla Smith & Providence Entry Jr 8th


Grandview Summer Horse Trials

Mikayla Smith & Providence Entry Jr 6th

Emily Reedman & Woodstock Pre-Training Jr 7th

Emily Laroque & Key Dreamer Pre-Training Jr 8th

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Training Jr 8th

Emily Bertrand & Past Due Open Training 8th

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Training 10th


Ashland July Silver/Bronze Hunter/Jumper

Hossam Roushdy & Princess .90 Silver Jumper High Point Champion 1st & 2nd

Kiersten Green & Pink Floyd .90 Silver Jumper's class 2 - 3rd

Valerie Leach & Pilgrim Gypsy Spirit Bronze Jumper High Point Champion

2x 1st & 3rd Jumper EQ

Mary Wade & A Touch Too Much  Silver Hunters- 3rd in A EQ Flat, 1st in A EQ OF, 

4th in children's OF, 4th in children's hack and 4th children's medal


Numech July Silver Dressage

Valerie Leach & Zeus 1st Level 4th & 5th


Numech July Bronze Jumper

Valerie Leach & Pilgrim Gypsy Spirit Bronze Jumper Champion

2x 1st .85m Jumpers & 2nd Jumper EQ

Hossam Roushdy & Princess Bronze Jumper Reserve Champion 2nd & 5th .85m

Emma Gelineau & In The Scheme O'Things 3rd & 5th .85m & 5th Jumper EQ



Touch A Rainbow Summer Horse Trials

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Training 2nd

Emily Reedman & Woodstock Pre-Training Jr 3rd

Kirsten Green & Pink Floyd Pre-Training Jr 7th

Hossam Roudshy & Princess Entry Jr 6th

Mikayla Smith & Providence Entry Jr 8th

Valerie Leach & Pilgrim Entry Sr 10th


Ottawa Valley Hunt Radical Jumper

Kaylee Mashinter & Korsteel 2'9 Optimum Time 1st

Valerie Leach & Pilgrim's Gypsy Spirit 2'9 Optimum Time - 3rd

& 2'9 Cross Country Equitation- 3rd

Danielle Mercier & Bella 2'6 Optimum Time 4th

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Derby Hat 2'3 Optimum Time 4th


Ottawa Spring  Horse Trials

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel - Training Jr 2nd

Emily Reedman & Woodstock - Pre-Training Jr 4th

Mikayla Smith & Providence - Entry Jr 3rd

Emily Laroque & Key Dreamer - Entry Jr 4th

Valerie Leach & Pilgrim's Gypsy Spirit - Entry Sr 11th  


Touch A Rainbow Cross Country Challenge

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel-  Training - 1st

Kiersten Green & Pink Floyd - Entry 1st & Pre-Training 3rd

Emily Laroque & Key Dreamer - Entry 2nd & Pre-Training 4th

Nancy Whalen & Classic Appeal -Pre-Entry 9th


Spiritwood  May Silver Dressage Show

Valerie Leach & Zeus 1st level Test 2-5th , Test 3-6th


Wesley Clover May Bronze/Silver Jumper Show

Hossam Roushy & Princess Bronze Jumper Division Champion with .75 Clear Round, .85 Table A 1st & 1st

Emily Laroque & Key Dreamer .75 Clear Round, .85 Table A class 1- 2nd

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel 1m Jumpers Clear Round, 1m Power & Speed Reserve 7th

Hannah Davies- Superior Ruling Princess 1m Mini Prix 8th


Centaur May Gold Dressage Show

Valerie Leach & Zeus 1st Level  Test 1- 2nd, Test 2- 2nd, Test 3 5th


Numech April Jumper Show

Mikayla Smith & Providence 2'6 Jumper Division 1st & 3rd

Kiersten Green & Pink Floyd 2'6 Jumper Division 2- 5th

Sarah Lotan & Charlie Brown 2ft Jumper Division Reserve Champion 1st, 2nd, 3rd


Numech March Jumper Show 

Hannah Davies & Superior Ruling Princess 1m Division Champion 2-1st & 4th

Mikayla Smith & Providence 2'6 Jumper Division Champion 2- 1st & 5th

Hossam Roushy & Superior Ruling Princess 2'6 Table A 3rd & 2-4th

Sarah Lotan & Charlie Brown 2ft Jumper Division Champion 2-1st & 3rd

Samantha Frisk & Vent Nordique 2ft jumper Division Table A 3rd & 4th


2013 Horse Show Results

 

Centaur Spring Gold Dressage Show

Valerie Leach & Zeus Training Level test 1,2,3 -1st Place in each class!

Champion Training Level & Awarded Top Score Amature Rider

 

Fiddlers Green Spring Jumpers

Emily Bertrand & Buckingham Place 1.10m -5th, 5th, 6th

Emma Gelineau & Key Dreamer .90m - 2nd & 3rd

Caitie Brown & Iceman .90m - 3rd & 7th

Kaitlyn Gromley & G.I. Joe .90 - 4th

Jacquline Whalen & Royale's Jewel .75m - 6th, 7th, 7th

 

Grandview Spring Horse Trials

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Training - 3rd

Caitie Brown & Iceman Jr. Pre-Training - 12th

 

Rainbow Ridge  June Silver/Gold Dressage Show

Valerie Leach & Zeus Training Level 2nd & 2nd

Jenna Mayhew & Talk O'The Town First Level 1st & 6th - First Level Champion &

Awarded Top Score Amature Rider

 

Bromont Horse Trials

Emily Bertrand & Buckingham Place Open Preliminary - 5th

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Training - 4th

Emma Gelineau & Key Dreamer Pre-Training Jr - 4th

Jacquline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Entry Jr - 3rd

 

Ottawa Valley Hunt Radical Jumper

Danielle Mercier & Marika  2'3 Optimum Time- 2nd  2'3 Equitation - 4th

Jacquline Whalen & Charlie Brown  2'6 Equitation-5th

Jenna Mayhew & Talk O'The Town  2'9 Optimum Time-3rd  2'9 Equitation- 1st

Kaylee Mashinter & West Hills  2'9 Equitation 5th

 

Touch A Rainbow Horse Trials

Meaghan Keaney-Pearman & Over Ruled Entry - 5th

Valerie Leach & Hot Wheels Pre-Entry - 4th

 

Dreamcrest Horse Trials

Emily Bertrand & Buckingham Place Open Preliminary - 3rd

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Training -12th

Maureen Popiel & Credence Open Pre-Training -11th  

Caitie Brown & Ice Man Pre-Training Jr -12th

Jenna Mayhew & Talk O'The Town Entry Sr - 6th

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Entry Jr- 10th

 

Rainbow Ridge Silver/Gold Dressage Show

Valerie Leach & Zeus  Training Senior - Silver Test 1,2,3 - 1st

Training Senior Gold Test 1-2nd Test 2 & 4 -1st

 

Heroncrest Dressage Show

Jenna Mayhew & Talk O'The Town First Level Test 1,2,3 - 1st

- Overall High Point Champion

Valerie Leach & Zeus First Level Test 2, 3 - 2nd

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Jr First level - Test 1,2,3 - 1st

 

Tandalee HorseTrials

Emily Bertrand & Buckingham Place Open Preliminary 4th

 

Spiritwood Dressage Show

Jenna Mayhew & Talk O'The Town First Level Test 2 - 1st Test 3 - 2nd

Valerie Leach & Zeus First Level Test 2- 2nd Test 3 -1st

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Jr First level - Test 1,2,3 - 1st

 

Harmony Horse Trials

Jenna Mayhew & Talk O'The Town Entry Sr 4th

Hannah Davies & Royale's Jewel Entry Jr 5th

 

Spiritwood Silver Dressage

Valerie Leach & Zeus  Training Sr 1st in both classes & Division Champion

 

Lane's End Horse Trials

Caitie Brown & Iceman Training Jr 1st

Jenna Mayhew & Talk O'The Town Pre-Training Sr 8th

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Pre-Training Jr 9th


Gold Dressage Provincial Championships 

Valerie Leach & Zeus - Training Level test 2 & 3 - 3rd 


Fiddlers Show at the Park 

Hannah Davies & G.I Joe - Jumper Equitation - 3rd

Meaghan Kearney- Pearman & Over Ruled 6th .75m table A

Valerie Leach & Hot Wheels .75m Table A - 3rd & 6th


Ottawa Horse Trials 

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Training 3rd

Jenna Mayhew & Talk O'The Town Pre-Training Sr - 3rd

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Pre-Training Jr - 9th 

Valerie Leach & Hot Wheels Pre-Entry Sr - 3rd 

 

Silver Dressage Championships

Valerie Leach & Zeus - Training Level Champion

 

Stevens Creek Horse Trials

Emily Bertrand  & Northern Hat Open Preliminary 2nd

Jenna Mayhew & Talk O'The Town Pre-Training Sr/O 3rd

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel Pre-Training Jr 8th

Hannah Davies & Key Dreamer Pre-Training Jr 11th

Valerie Leach & Hot Wheels Pre-Entry Sr - 3rd

Hannah Davies & West Hills Pre-Entry Jr - 6th

 

2012 Horse Show Results

 

Ottawa Spring Horse Trials

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Training 1st

Caitie Brown & Vent Nordique JR Pre-Training 6th

Emma Gelineau & Key Dreamer JR Pre-Training 10th

Maureen Popiel & Credence Entry Open 7th

Hannah Davies & Royale's Amazing Grace JR Entry 9th

Sarah Lotan & Charlie Brown JR Pre-Entry 9th

 

Little Bromont

Emma Gelineau & Key Dreamer JR Pre-Training 2nd

 

Dreamcrest Horse Trials

Jenna Mayhew & Talk O' The Town SR Entry 6th

Emma Gelineau & Key Dreamer JR Pre-Training 10th

Caitie Brown & Vent Nordique JR Pre-Training 12th

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Training 5th

 

Huntingford Silver Dressage

Valerie Leach & Zeus Training- 3rd & 4th

 

Oakhurst Horse Trials

Emma Gelineau & Key Dreamer JR Pre-Training 3rd

Hannah Davies & Royale's Amazing Grace JR Entry 11th

 

Friends of the Park  Dressage

Valerie Leach & Zeus Silver Training- 2nd & 2nd - Champion Training Level

 

Lanes End Horse Trials

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Training 3rd

Maureen Popiel & Credence Open Pre-Training  7th

Emma Gelineau & Key Dreamer JR Pre-Training 4th

 

Ontairo Horse Trials Provincial Championships

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Training 9th

Emma Gelineau & Key Dreamer JR Pre-Training 11th

 

Ottawa Fall Horse Trials

Emma Gelineau & Key Dreamer  JR Training 5th

 Maureen Popiel & Credence Open Pre-Training 3rd

Caitie Brown & Iceman JR Pre-Training 9th

Jenna Mayhew & Talk O' The Town SR Entry 8th

Hannah Davies & Royale's Amazing Grace JR Entry 5th 

Jacqueline Whalen & Charlie Brown JR Pre-Entry 6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011 Horse Show Results     

 

Grandview Spring Horse Trials

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Training10th

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl Open Training 15th

 

 

Ottawa Spring Horse Trials

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl Open Training 5th

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Training 4th

Anne Stevenson & Class Act Entry Senior 5th

Nadia Roohi & Rainbow Bright Pre-Entry Jr 8th

Emma Gelineau & Charlie Brown Pre-Entry Jr 11th

No placings but great rides by;

 Valerie Leach & Zeus Pre-Entry

Meaghan KP & Dreamer Entry

Caitie Brown & Vent Nordique Entry Jr

 

Touch A Rainbow Summer Horse Trials

Anne Stevenson & Royale's Amazing Grace Entry Senior 2nd

Emily Bertrand & Overruled 2nd Open Pre-Entry

Emily Bertrand & Talisman 3rd Open Pre-Entry

 

Dreamcrest Horse Trials

Anne Stevenson & Royale's Amazing Grace Entry Senior 1st

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat  Open Training 10th

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl Open Training 14th

 

Silver Dressage at the Park

Anne Stevenson & Royales Amazing Grace Training Level test 3 2nd

Valerie Leach & Zeus Training Level Test 3- 5th Test 4- 5th

 

Grandview Summer Horse Trials

Anne Stevenson & Royales Amazing Grace Entry Senior 2nd

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat Open Preliminary 8th

 

Ottawa Fall Horse Trials

Caitie Brown & Vent Nordique Pre-Training JR 11th

Anne Stevenson & Royale's Amazing Grace Entry Senior 3rd

Emma Gelineau & Key Dreamer Entry JR 10th

Samantha Buffam & Rainbow Bright  Pre-Entry JR 5th

Maria Fitzpatrick & Class Act Pre-Entry JR 7th

Sarah Lotan & Charlie Brown Pre-Entry JR 9th

 

Touch A Rainbow Fall Horse Trials

Valerie Leach & Zeus Pre- Entry Open 5th

Sarah Lotan & Charlie Brown Pre- Entry JR 12th

Samantha Buffam & Rainbow Bright Pre-Entry JR 13

   

 

2010 Horse Show Results

 

March 27-28 Morvern Park Spring Horse Trials Leesburg, VA

 

Emily Bertrad & Abbey Rhode 10th Open Training

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl 8th Open Pre- Training

 

April 10- 11 Plantation Field Spring Horse Trials Unionville, PA

 

Emily Bertrand & Abbey Rhode 8th Open Training

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl 12th Open Training

 

May 2 Spiritwood Bronze Dressage Show

 

Group Equitation

Anne Stevenson & Amazing Grace 1st

Georgina Green & Monster Boy 2nd

 

Training Level Test 1

Anne Stevenson & Amazing Grace 1st

Georgina Green & Monster Boy 3rd

 

May 8/9 Stratford/Fox Run Silver/Bronze

 

Training/Child/Adult Jumpers 1m

No placing but great rounds for

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl

Nada  Gawad & Vent Nordique

 

Trillium Jumers- 1.15m

 

Emily Bertrand - Abbey Rhode

6th Table A

3rd Speed

3rd Table A

 

Bronze Jumpers

Heather MacElwee & A Pocket Full of Sunshine

2nd Table A

4th Jumper Equitation

 

May 15-16 Will O' Wind Horse Trials

Emily Bertrand & Abbey Rhode 5th Preliminary

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl 16th Training

Nada Gawad & Vent Nordique 7th Pre-Training

 

May 16 Centaur Gold Dressage Show

Stephanie Jones & Talisman 4th Training Test 2

Stephanie Jones & Talisman 4th Training Test 4

 

May 23 Spiritwood Silver Dressage Show

 

Anne Stevenson & Royale's Amazing Grace  Training Division Reserve Champion

Anne Stevenson & Royale's Amazing Grace  1st Training Test 2

Anne Stevenson & Royale's Amazing Grace  2nd Training Test 4

 

Georgina Green & Monster Boy 4th Training Test 2

Georgina Green & Monster Boy 4th Training Test 4

 

Stephanie Jones & Talisman 6th Training Test 2

Stephanie Jones & Talisman 7th Training Test 4

 

May 29-30 Grandview Spring Horse Trials

 

Emily Bertrand & Abbey Rhode 9th Preliminary

Emliy Bertrand & Royal Pearl 16th Training

Nada Gawad & Vent Nordique 1st Pre-Training

Heather MacElwee & A Pocket Full of Sunshine 12th Jr Entry

 

June 6 Ottawa Spring Horse Trials

Nada Gawad & Vent Nordique 1st Pre- Training

Georgina Green & Key Dreamer 11th Pre-Training

Heather MacElwee & A Pocket Full of Sunshine 4th Jr Entry

Anne Stevenson & Royale's Amazing Grace 9th Entry

Stephanie Jones & Charlie Brown 6th Pre- Entry

 

June 11 Centaur TGIF

 

Meagan Smith & About Tyme 1st Yearling Equitation O/F

1st Showmanship, 5th Yearling Dressage Equitation, 5th Yearling Command

Emma Galineau & Charlie Brown 2nd Yearling Equitation O/F


July 4 - Centaur Gold Dressage Show

 

Stephanie Jones & Talisman 3rd Training Level Test 1

                                     4th Training Level Test 2

 

Valerie Leach & Zeus 5th Training Level Test of Choice Test 3

                               3rd Trainig Level Test 1

                               3rd Training Level Test 2

 

July 9 - Centaur TGIF

 

Elena & Daisy Duke 5th Open Hunter Over Fences

                             3rd Hunter Under Saddle

 

Meaghan & About Tyme 2nd Yearling Equitation Over Fences

                                   4th Showmanship

 

July 11- Dreamcrest Horse Trials

 

Emily Bertrand & Abbey Rhode 2nd Preliminary

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl 13th Training

Georgina Green & Key Dreamer 11th Pre-Training

Heather MacEwlee & A Pocket Full of Sunshine 8th Entry Jr

Michelle Stefanison & Dapple or Nothing 1st Entry Jr

 

July 17/18 Will O' Wind Horse Trials

 

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl 9th Training

Heather MacEwlee & A Pocket Full of Sunshine 4th Entry Jr

 

July 27 Touch A Rainbow Horse Trials

 

Heather MacEwlee & A Pocket Full of Sunshine 4th Entry Jr

Genevieve Dorion & Not Guilty 11th Entry Jr

Miranda Lepore & Rainbow Bright 10th Entry Jr

 

August 8  Spiritwood Silver Dressage Show

 

Anne Stevenson & Royale's Amazing Grace  AA Training Division Reserve Champion

Training Level Test 3- 1st

Training Level Test 4- 2nd

 

Stephanie Jones & Talisman

Training Level Test  3- 3rd

Training Level Test 4- 2nd

 

Valerie Leach & Zeus

Training Level Test  3- 6th

 

Jenna Mayhew & Class Act  Jr. First Level Division Reserve Champion

First Level Test 3- 3rd

First Level Test 4- 2nd

 

August 15 Canterdown Horse Trials

 

Genevieve Dorion & Not Guilty 3rd Entry JR

Leah Vrieling & So Unique 4th Entry JR

Anne Stevenson & Royale's Amazing Grace 4th Entry Sr

Miranda Lepore & Key Dreamer 1st Pre-Training JR

Heather MacEwlee & A Pocket Full of Sunshine 4th Pre-Training JR

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl 2nd Open Training

 

August 27 Centaur TGIF

 

Valerie Leach & Zeus

5th Open Hunter Over Fences

5th Open Hunter Equitation Over Fences

3rd Test of Choice

 

Meaghan Smith & About Tyme

2nd Yearling Hunter Over Fences

 

August 29 Huntleigh Silver Dressage

 

Anne Stevenson & Royale's Amazing Grace

5th Training Level Test 2

6th Training Level Test 4

 

Valerie Leach & Zeus

6th Training Level Test 2

5th Training Level Test 4

 

Stephanie Jones & Talisman Training Level Reserve Champion

2nd Training Level Test 2

2nd Training Level Test 4

 

Jenna Mayhew & Class Act First Level Jr. Reserve Champion

2nd First Level Test 2

2nd First Level Test 4

 

September 12 Eastern Ontairo Silver Dressage Championships

 

Stephanie Jones & Talisman Open Reserve Champion

2nd Training Level Test 3

2nd Training Level Test 4

 

Anne Stevenson & Royale's Amazing Grace AA Reserve Champion

2nd Training Level Test 3

2nd Training Level Test 4

 

September 18 Westar Jumper Derby

 

Leah Vrieling & So Unique Jumper Division Champion

1st  Jumper Table A

3rd Power & Speed

 

Heather MacEwlee & A Pocket Full of Sunshine 3rd Top Score Jumper

 

Miranda Lepore & Rainbow Bright 7th Top Score Jumper

 

September 26 Touch A Rainbow Horse Trials

 

Leah Vrieling & So Unique 13th Entry Jr

Miranda Lepore & Rainbow Bright 12th Pre-Entry Jr

Heather MacEwlee & Encore 14th Pre-Entry Jr

Valerie Leach & Charlie Brown 3rd Pre-Entry Open

Meaghan Keaney-Pearman & Class Act 5th Pre-Entry Open

Congratulations to Elena Brown who completed her first ever event and Miranda Lepore who completed her first training level event

 

 

 

2009 Horse Show Results

 

Spiritwood Dressage April 26th

 

Newcomer Dressage Class 1a- 2nd Annina & Aqua De Vida 

Newcomer Dressage Class 2b- 2nd Annina & Aqua De Vida

Green Horse 2a

1st Emily & Oliver

3rd Emily & Pearl

 

Green Horse 2b

2nd Emily & Oliver

3rd Emily & Pearl

 

Centaur May 3rd TGIF

 

COLTS?N FILLIES DRESSAGE TEST2nd  Daisy Duke-Marina McEwen

SHOWMANSHIP3rd Royale?s Ruthven Leah Vrieling

COLTS?N FILLIES DRESSAGE EQUITATION 4th  Opus One- Jessica Babisky

 

COLTS?N FILLIES COMMAND CLASS

2nd  Opus One Jessica Babisky

3rd  Royale Ruckus Meagan Smith

 

YEARLINGS COMMAND CLASS -1st  Royale?s Ruthven Leah Vrieling

 

YEARLINGS EQUITATION O/F

1st  Royale?s Ruthven Leah Vrieling

2nd  Catch Me If You Can Heather MacElwee

5th  Daisy Duke Marina McEwen

 

 

Centaur May 29th

Showmanship-  4th Royale?s Ruthven Leah Vrieling

 

YEARLINGS COMMAND CLASS

2nd Royale?s Ruthven Leah -Vrieling

3rd  Special Effects - Kristy Trebinsky

4th Daisy Duke - Marina MacEwen

 

EQUITATION O/F

4th  Aqua da Vida Miranda Lepore

 

HUNTER O/F - 3rd Aqua da Vida Miranda Lepore

 

YEARLINGS EQUITATION O/F

1st  Lundazi - Michelle Stefanison

3rd  Special Effects- Kristy Trebinsky

4th  Daisy Duke- Marina McEwen

 

 

Ottawa Spring Horse Trials June 6th & 7th

Training Division ? 8th Emily Bertrand & Key Dreamer

Open Entry ? 11th Emily Bertrand & Royal  Pearl

Jr Entry- 7th Miranda Lepore & Vent Nordique

Genevieve Dorion Completed her first event at Pre Entry!!

 

Touch A Rainbow Horse Trials

Training Division- 4th Emily Bertrand & Key Dreamer

Open Entry- 6th Emily Bertrand  & Royal Pearl

Jr Entry- Miranda  Lepore & Vent Nordique 12th

Jr- Pre Entry- Genevieve Dorion & Tyme 9th

Jr- Pre Entry- Claire Sawyer & Sally 13th

 

Starlit Farms Silver Dressage

Champion 1st Level Laura Carew & Class Act

First Level Test 1 - 2nd

First Level Test 2- 1st

First Level Test 2- 1st

 

Oakhurst- July 26th

 

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl 2nd Entry Open

Emily Bertrand &  West Hills 6th Entry Open

Miranda Lepore & Vent Nordique 4th Entry Jr

 

Heather MacEwlee Riding Charlie Brown  & Michelle Stefanison Riding About Tyme Completed their first ever event at Jr Pre- Entry they were great!

 

Centaur - June 26th

 

COLTS?N FILLIES DRESSAGE TEST ? 5th Royale?s Ruthven - Leah Vrieling

Showmanship- 5th Royale?s Ruthven -  Leah Vrieling

 

YEARLINGS COMMAND CLASS

1st  Royale?s Ruthven - Leah Vrieling

4th  Special Effects -Kristy Trebinsky

5th  Class Act- Michelle Stefanison

YEARLING E/Q OVER FENCES

2nd  Royale?s Ruthven - Leah Vrieling

3rd  Class Act Michelle - Stefanison

4th  Special Effects Kristy - Trebinsky

 

Grandview August 1st & 2nd

Emily Bertrand & Key Dreamer 19th Training

Emiy Bertrand & Royal Pearl 12th Pre- Training

Emily Bertrand & West Hills 1st Entry

Mirand Lepore & Encore  3rd Entry Jr

Miranda Lepore and Vent Nordique Completed her first Pre- Training and had 3 great Rounds!

 

 

Canterdown Horse Trials August 9th

 

Genevieve Dorion & Charlie Brown 6th  Jr Pre ? Entry

Miranda Lepore  & West Hills  4th  Jr Entry

Miranda Lepore & Encore 2nd Pre-Training Jr

Emily Bertrand & Royal Pearl  4th Pre-Training Open

Emily Bertrand & Key Dreamer  10th  Training

 

Spiritwood Silver Dressage August 16th

Laura Carew & Class Act- Champion

First Level Test 3- 1st

First Level Test 4- 1st

Second Level Test 3- 3rd

 

Touch A Rainbow August 30th

Leah Vrieling & Royale?s Ruthven 2nd Pre- Entry Jr

Laura Goodwin & Charlie Brown 4th Pre- Entry Jr

Michelle Stefanison & About Tyme  11th Pre- Entry Jr

 

Eastern Ontairo Silver Dressage Championships September 19th

Laura Carew & Class Act

First Level Test 3- 2nd

First Level Test 4 ? 5th

Recent Accomplishments

Emily Bertrand & Northern Hat owned by the Webster-Pless Family win the Open Preliminary at Lane's End Horse Trials

Jacqueline Whalen & Royale's Jewel win the Training Jr at Stevens Creek Horse Trials. Jacqueline (left) with Emily Laroque.

Mary & Allie Come home with multiple ribbons and medals from the  Ashland Silver Hunter Show  on July 6

Coach Emily( Left), Princess and Hossam (right)

 

Hossam Roushy  & Princess Bronze Jumper Champions! Winning a lovely Cooler at the May Jumper Show at the Equestrian Park.

First show of 2014 a success!! All of REC riders that attended the March Indoor Jumper show exceeded expectations including bringing home champion in every division at the show. 

Congratulations to Karen Fresque ((Left) owner of  Hot Wheel's aka Pilgrim and Valerie Leach Rider (Right) for being awarded Overall Reserve Champion of the Pre-Entry Sr Division for the 2013 Show Season from the National Capital Horse Trails Association. Way to go! Emily Bertrand riding Northern Hat aka Harry  owned by the Webster-Pless Family were also awarded with the Top 3rd Placing for the Preliminary Level.